Transfers

kenyan premier league transfers

Kenyan Premier League Transfers

Below are the confirmed incoming and outgoing Kenyan Premier League Transfers for the Clubs 2019/2020 Season.

AFC LEOPARDS SC

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Tresor Ndikumana (Amajagu Fc, Burundi)
  2. Vincent Habamahoro (Kyovu Sports Fc, Rwanda)
  3. Ismael Diarra (Al-Orouba Sc, Oman)
  4. Soter Kayumba (Sofapaka Fc)
  5. Hansel Ochieng (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  6. Robert Mudenyu (Sony Sugar Fc)
  7. Benjamin Ochan (Kabwe Warriors Fc, Zambia)
  8. John Wanda (Vihiga Bullets Fc)
  9. Collins Shivachi (Tusker Fc)
  10. Collins Shichenje (Green Commandos Fc)
  11. John Mark Makwata (Burgan Fc, Kuwait)
  12. Washingtone Munene (On Loan – Wazito Fc)
  13. Maxwell Muchesia (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  14. Clyde Senaji (Tusker Fc)
  15. Paul Were (Contract Renewal)
  1. David Ochieng (Al Ansar Fc, Saudi Arabia)
  2. Yusuf Mainge (On Loan – Fk Poronie, Slovakia)
  3. Abdalla Salim (Nairobi City Stars Fc)
  4. Jairus Adira (Posta Rangers Fc)
  5. Aziz Okaka (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. Shami Kibwana (End Of Loan, Kcb Fc)
  7. Eric Ndayishimiye
  8. Way Yeka Tatuwe
  9. Marcel Kapama Kaheza
  10. Ivan Sekazza
  11. Ezekiel Seda (Retired)
  12. Valdo Madegwa

Bandari Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Cliff Kasuti (Sofapaka Fc)
  2. Danson Namasaka (Zoo Fc)
  3. Alex Luganji (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  4. Justin Ndikumana (Sofapaka Fc)
  5. Mohamed Katana (Leixoes Sc, Portugal)
  6. Sosthenes Idah (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  7. Patrick Ndwiga (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  8. Kelvin Onsongo (Maseno University)
  1. Alex Orotomal (Al Bashaer Fc, Oman)
  2. Michael Luvutsi (Posta Rangers Fc)
  3. Faruk Shikhalo (Young Africans Sc, Tanzania)
  4. Keegan Ndemi (On Loan – Sony Sugar Fc)
  5. Dennis Magige (On Loan – Coast Stima Fc)
  6. Swaleh Chacha (On Loan – Sony Sugar Fc)
  7. Abdallah Riziki (Orapa United Fc, Botswana)
  8. Kelvin Omondi (Sony Sugar Fc)

Chemelil Sugar Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Dennis Obonyo (Zoo Fc)
  2. George Wanga (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  3. David Simiyu (Ushuru Fc)
  4. Paul Ochieng (Muhoroni Youth Fc)
  5. Leon Doso (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  6. Athuman Rashid (Wysa United Fc, Nairobi)
  7. Kelvin Omondi (South B Sportiff Fc)
  8. Felix Sancho (Chemelil Sugar Youth Fc)
  9. Broline Otieno (Wajiji Fc)
  10. Milton Okore (Mbarara City Fc, Uganda)
  11. Daniel Kiptoo (Unattached)
  12. Idd Shikanda (Nairobi City Stars Fc)
  13. Michael Otieno (Chemelil Sugar Youth Fc)
  14. Thomas Omondi (Unattached)
  15. Timothy Omondi (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  16. Philip Mwangale (Contract Renewal)
  1. Morrise Wandera
  2. Nicholas Akoko
  3. Jacob Odhiambo
  4. Vincent Mahiga (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  5. Charles Okiya (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  6. Adeyafa Oluwasegun (Vihiga United Fc)
  7. Lucas Waitere (Western Stima Fc)
  8. Francis Ochola
  9. Justine Monda
  10. Philip Muchuma (Sofapaka Fc)
  11. Morgan Alube
  12. Kelvin Otieno
  13. George Mutimba
  14. Boris Kwezi (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  15. Sellassie Otieno (Nzoia Sugar Fc)

Gor Mahia Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Tobias Omondi (Sony Sugar Fc)
  2. Maurice Ojwang (Western Stima Fc)
  3. Dennis Oalo (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  4. Abdalla Shira (Sony Sugar Fc)
  5. Elvis Ronack (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  6. Dickson Ambundo (On Loan – Alliance Fc, Tanzania)
  7. Curtis Wekesa (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  8. David Mapigano (Singida United Fc)
  9. Gislain Gnamien (Sporting Club De Gagnoa, Ivory Coast)
  10. Francis Afriyie (Murcielagos, Mexico)
  11. Kennedy Otieno (Western Stima Fc)
  12. Clifton Miheso (Kenya Police Fc)
  13. Caleb Omondi (Gor Mahia Youth Fc)
  14. Richdonald Bolo (Gor Mahia Youth Fc)
  1. Cercidy Okeyo (Sofapaka Fc)
  2. George Odhiambo (Tusker Fc)
  3. Francis Kahata (Simba Sc)
  4. Haron Shakava (Nkana Fc, Zambia)
  5. Francis Mustafa
  6. Hashim Sempala (Tusker Fc)
  7. Erisa Ssekisambu (Kcca Fc)
  8. Jacques Tuyisenge (Petro Atletico, Angola)
  9. Pascal Ogweno (Kcb Fc)
  10. Shaban Odhoji (Sony Sugar Fc)
  11. Dennis Oliech (Released)

Kakamega Homeboyz Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Charles Okiya (Chemelil Sugar Fc)
  2. Stephen Etyang (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  3. Dennis Sosi (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  4. Shami Kibwana (Kcb Fc)
  5. Andrew Waiswa (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. Christopher Masinza (Vihiga United Fc)
  7. Vincent Mahiga (Chemelil Sugar Fc)
  8. Stephen Wakanya (Vihiga United Fc)
  9. Noah Wafula (Tusker Fc)
  10. Ronald Omino (Sony Sugar Fc)
  11. Kevin Omondi (Zoo Fc)
  1. Sammy Ndung’u (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  2. Dennis Sakari (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  3. Keiphas Barasa (Sony Sugar Fc)
  4. Clement Mata (On Loan – Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  5. Luke Namanda (Tusker Fc)

Are you excited?We are giving away a $50 gift card every day

Don’t miss the chance to participate in the biggest giveaway of this year.


Kariobangi Sharks Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Daniel Sakari (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  2. Patrick Otieno (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  3. Samuel Olwande (Mathare United Fc)
  4. Amani Kyata (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  5. Brian Opondo (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. John Omondi (Emanani Sec. School)
  1. Gad Mathews (Wazito Fc)
  2. Henry Juma (Western Stima Fc)
  3. Fidel Origa (Western Stima Fc)
  4. Maxwell Mulili (Afc Leopards Sc)
  5. Ian Taifa (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  6. Alvin Mangeni (On Loan, Nairobi Stima Fc)
  7. Nicholas Omondi
  8. Finley Osoro

Kenya Commercial Bank Fc

INCOMING

OUTGOING

  1. Steven Waruru (Sofapaka Fc)
  2. Pascal Ogweno (Gor Mahia Fc)
  3. Dennis Odhiambo (Sofapaka Fc)
  4. Allan Owiny (Mathare United Fc)
  5. Regan Paul (Busia Olympics Fc)
  6. Enock Agwanda (Sony Sugar Fc)
  7. Ian Motanda (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  8. Moses Odhiambo (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  9. Stephen Ochieng (Fortune Sacco Fc)
  1. Shami Kibwana (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  2. Jonathan Lokadet
  3. Jamal Mwambeleko
  4. Hemedy Muratabose
  5. Collins Wendo
  6. Dennis Orenge
  7. Zamu Adisa

Kisumu Allstars Fc

Incoming

  1. John Owira (Malindi Fc, Tanzania)
  2. Arthur Omondi (Kisumu Hot Stars Fc)
  3. Charles Bruno Warinda (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  4. Mark Kwasira (Modern Coast Rangers Fc)
  5. Steven Otieno (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. Patrick Ochieng (Sony Sugar Fc)
  7. Walter Omondi (Bondo United Fc)
  8. Jeconia Ogendo (Sony Sugar Fc)
  9. Martin Oduor (Western Stima Fc)
  10. Maxwell Onyango (Sony Sugar Fc)
  11. Wesley Kemboi (Western Stima Fc)
  12. Anthony Obonyo (Western Stima Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Ian Motanda (Kcb Fc)
  2. Moses Odhiambo (Kcb Fc)
  3. Edmond Adem
  4. George Wanga
  5. Leon Doso
  6. Timothy Omondi
  7. Elvis Owili
  8. Samuel Onyango
  9. Stephen Ochieng
  10. Cornel Owinyo
  11. Victor Manuel

Mathare United Fc

Incoming

  1. Kelvin Omondi (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  2. Kennedy Ochieng (Thika United Fc)
  3. Daniel Otieno (Sony Sugar Fc)
  4. Lazo Nangela (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  5. Wilson Anekeya (Wazito Fc)
  6. Dennis Ochieng (St. Joseph’s Youth Fc)
  7. Stephen Otieno (St. Joseph’s Youth Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Samuel Olwande (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  2. Johnstone Omurwa (Wazito Fc)
  3. Allan Owiny (Kcb Fc)
  4. James Situma (Retired)
  5. Daniel Mwaura

Nzoia Sugar Fc

Incoming

  1. Boris Kwezi (Chemeli Sugar Fc)
  2. Faraji Kabali (Unattached)
  3. Nicholas Dendwa (Kibera Black Stars Fc)
  4. Robert Ngisa (Unattached)
  5. Rama Mwenda (Unattached)
  6. Ian Taifa (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  7. Mohamed Nigol (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  8. David Wamalwa (Mmust Fc)
  9. Antony Njeru (On Loan – Wazito Fc)
  10. Ian Simiyu (Unattached)
  11. Felicien Okanda (Unattached)
  12. Gatena Masha (Unattached)
  13. Fabisch Otieno (Kariobangi Sharks B Fc)
  14. Christopher Wesamba (Bungoma Superstars Fc)
  15. Sellassie Otieno (Chemelil Sugar Fc)
  16. Samuel Ndung’u (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Patrick Otieno (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  2. Hansel Ochieng (Afc Leopards Sc)
  3. Gilbert Wandera (Tusker Fc)
  4. Vincent Ngesa (Tusker Fc)
  5. Stephen Etyang (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  6. Dennis Nandwa (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  7. Elvis Ronack (Gor Mahia Fc)
  8. Jackson Dwang (Posta Rangers Fc)
  9. Hillary Minishi (Vihiga Bullets Fc)
  10. Hatil Wekesa (Bungoma Superstars Fc)
  11. Mark Ali (On Loan – Bungoma Superstars Fc)
  12. Caleb Alubale
  13. Austin Ochieng
  14. Collins Juma

Posta Rangers Fc

Incoming

  1. Byrne Omondi (Tusker Fc)
  2. Michael Luvutsi (Bandari Fc)
  3. Jackson Dwang (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  4. Dinken Mwema (Bidco United Fc)
  5. Jairus Adira (Afc Leopards Sc)
  6. George Bill Oporia (Tusker Fc)
  7. Cain Okeyo (Wazito Fc)
  8. Michael Apudo (Sony Sugar Fc)
  9. Leroy Otieno (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  10. Andrew Wanjala (Sunrise Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Eliud Emase (Bidco United Fc)
  2. Herit Mungai (Kibera Black Stars Fc)
  3. Martin Lule
  4. Jerry Santo
  5. Bernard Arum
  6. Joseph Nyaga
  7. Dennis Ongeri (Zoo Fc)
  8. John Nairuka
  9. Morgan Odhiambo
  10. Luis Tera
  11. Benson Mutinda

Sofapaka Fc

Incoming

  1. Cersidy Okeyo (Gor Mahia Fc)
  2. Brian Nyakan (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  3. Timonah Wanyonyi (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  4. Derick Wafula (Nairobi City Stars Fc)
  5. Philip Wanjala (Chemelil Sugar Fc)
  6. Peter Lwasa (Ura Fc, Uganda)
  7. Allan Katwe (Baza Holding Fc, Uganda)
  8. Muhammed Kasirye (Paidha Black Stars Fc, Uganda)
  9. Isima Watenga (Ethiopian Coffee Sc, Ethiopia)
  10. Musa Malunda (Bul Fc, Uganda)
  11. Juma Bechoni (Sofapaka Youth Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Steven Waruru (Kcb Fc)
  2. Dennis Odhiambo (Kcb Fc)
  3. Umaru Kasumba (Zesco United Fc, Zambia)
  4. Justin Ndikumana (Bandari Fc)
  5. Omar Moussa
  6. Cliff Kasuti (Bandari Fc)
  7. Michael Oduor (Wazito Fc)
  8. Ibrahim Kajuba
  9. Humphrey Okoti (Sony Sugar Fc)
  10. Pistone Mutamba (Wazito Fc)

Sony Sugar Fc

Incoming

  1. David Aswani (Unattached)
  2. Aziz Okaka (Afc Leopards Sc)
  3. Wycliffe Omonge (Migori Youth Fc)
  4. Brandon Obiero (Migori Youth Fc)
  5. Humphrey Okoti (Sofapaka Fc)
  6. Mohammed Yusuf (Wazito Fc)
  7. Shaban Odhoji (Gor Mahia Fc)
  8. Kennedy Ayako (Wazito Fc)
  9. Arnold Akafwale (Transmara Sugar Fc)
  10. James Kasibante (Wakiso Giants, Uganda)
  11. Keegan Zakayo (Bandari Fc)
  12. Kevin Omundi (Migori Youth Fc)
  13. Swaleh Salim (On Loan – Bandari Fc)
  14. Bonventure Atse (Kangemi Allstars Fc)
  15. Cleo Ssetuba (Wakiso Giants Fc, Uganda)
  16. Keiphas Baraza (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  17. Mwaisemba Atupele (Ndanda Fc, Tanzania)
  18. Kevin Onsongo (On Loan – Bandari Fc)

Outgoing

  1. Tobias Otieno (Gor Mahia Fc)
  2. Enock Agwanda (Kcb Fc)
  3. Abdalla Shira (Gor Mahia Fc)
  4. Kevin Omondi (Wazito Fc)
  5. Brian Opondo (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  6. Jeconia Ogendo (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  7. Robert Mudenyu (Afc Leopards Sc)
  8. Joshua Nyatini (Wazito Fc)
  9. Derrick Otanga (Wazito Fc)
  10. Salim Sowedi (Kyetume Fc, Uganda)
  11. Kelvin Wesonga (Western Stima Fc)
  12. Samuel Njau (Western Stima Fc)
  13. Ronald Omino (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  14. Andrew Waiswa (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  15. Maxwel Onyango (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  16. Daniel Otieno (Mathare United Fc)
  17. Robert Achema (Western Stima Fc)
  18. Micheal Apudo (Posta Rangers Fc)
  19. Kennedy Odhiambo (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  20. Lameck Oloo
  21. Abdalla Chamberi (Western Stima Fc)
  22. Patrick Ochieng (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  23. Steve Otieno (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  24. Salim Odeka (Western Stima Fc)

Tusker Fc

Incoming

  1. Humphrey Mieno (St. Georges Fc)
  2. George Odhiambo (Gor Mahia Fc)
  3. Michael Wanjala (Bungoma Superstars Fc)
  4. Vincent Ngesa (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  5. Gabriel Wandera (Nzoia Sugar Fc)
  6. Marion Kakai (Recalled From Loan – Shabana Fc)
  7. Eric Zakayo (Tusker Youth Fc)
  8. Kevin Okoth (Recalled From Loan – Western Stima Fc)
  9. Hashim Sempala (Gor Mahia Fc)
  10. Luke Namanda (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  11. Peter Waithaka (Tusker Youth Fc)
  12. Eugene Asike (Contract Renewal)

Outgoing

  1. Byrne Omondi (Posta Rangers Fc)
  2. George Bill Oporia (Posta Rangers Fc)
  3. John Kamau
  4. Tom Adwar
  5. Nashon Alembi (Ushuru Fc)
  6. Amini Muzerwa
  7. Kevin Wafula
  8. Collins Shivachi (Afc Leopards Sc)
  9. Amos Asembeka (Wazito Fc)
  10. Clyde Senaji (Afc Leopards Sc)
  11. David Naftali

Ulinzi Stars Fc

Incoming

  1. Kelvin Thairu (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  2. Harun Mwale (Contract Renewal)
  3. Mark Bikokwa (Contract Renewal)
  4. Masita Masuta (Contract Renewal)
  5. Quintine Indeche (Kdf)
  6. Cyril Nasiali (Kdf)
  7. Byron Odiaga (Kdf)
  8. Clinton Omondi (Kdf)
  9. Edgar Mukolwe (Kdf)

Outgoing

  1. Mohammed Hassan
  2. Oliver Ruto
  3. Churchill Muloma
  4. Hamisi Abdalla
  5. Sunday Mwahila
  6. Justine Omwonga
  7. Vincent Ochieng

Western Stima Fc

Incoming

  1. Henry Juma (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  2. Fidel Origa (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  3. Abdallah Chamberi (Sony Sugar Fc)
  4. Hassan Kikoyo (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  5. Robert Achema (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. Kennedy Owino (Sony Sugar Fc)
  7. Samuel Njau (Sony Sugar Fc)
  8. Kelvin Wesonga (Sony Sugar Fc)
  9. Salim Odeka (Sony Sugar Fc)
  10. Lucas Weitere (Chemelil Sugar Fc)
  11. Ibrahim Ochieng (Manyatta United Fc)
  12. Villa Oromchan (Bul Fc, Uganda)
  13. Benson Ochieng
  14. Augustine Kuta

Outgoing

  1. Maurice Ojwang (Gor Mahia Fc)
  2. Kevin Okoth (Tusker Fc – Recalled From Loan)
  3. Wesley Kemboi (Kisumu Allstars Fc)
  4. Vincent Likare (Wazito Fc)
  5. Antony Obonyo
  6. Samuel Olare
  7. Victor Oduor
  8. David Okello
  9. Braise Nkolo
  10. Ian Otieno
  11. Malik Dachi
  12. Berry Kote
  13. Martin Oduor
  14. Hubert Kopany
  15. Kennedy Otieno
  16. Laban Gambareko

Wazito Fc

Incoming

  1. Karim Nizigiyimana (Vipers Sc, Uganda)
  2. Abouba Sibomana (Apr Fc, Rwanda)
  3. Joshua Nyatini (Sony Sugar Fc)
  4. Kevin Omondi (Sony Sugar Fc)
  5. Derrick Otanga (Sony Sugar Fc)
  6. Gad Mathews (Kariobangi Sharks Fc)
  7. Vincent Likare (Western Stima Fc)
  8. Elvis Rupia (Power Dynamo, Zambia)
  9. Michael Oduor (Sofapaka Fc)
  10. Pistone Mutamba (Sofapaka Fc)
  11. Johnstone Omurwa (Mathare United Fc)
  12. Benard Oginga (Vihiga United Fc)
  13. Amos Asembeka (Loan Deal Made Permanent – Tusker Fc)
  14. Mansoor Safi Agu
  15. Mathew Odongo (Ura Fc, Uganda)
  16. Ali Abondo (Bloemfontein Celtics, South Africa)
  17. Brian Musa (Nairobi Stima Fc)
  18. David Odhiambo (Ushuru Fc)
  19. Musa Masika (Contract Renewal)
  20. Bixente Lizarazu (Unattached)

Outgoing

  1. Collins Neto (Zoo Fc)
  2. Cain Okeyo (Posta Rangers Fc)
  3. David Orem (Bidco United Fc)
  4. Yusuf Mohamed (Sony Sugar Fc)
  5. Wilson Anekeya (Mathare United Fc)
  6. Eric Ochieng (Nairobi City Stars Fc)
  7. Samson Ndegwa (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  8. Vincent Misikhu (Zoo Fc)
  9. Kassim Mwinyi (Bidco United Fc)
  10. Kennedy Ayako (Sony Sugar Fc)
  11. Ryan Hamisi (Coast Stima Fc)
  12. Eugene Ambulwa (Zoo Fc)
  13. Daniel Mwaura (Released – End Of Loan Deal)
  14. Washingtone Munene (On Loan – Afc Leopards Sc)
  15. Michael Abu
  16. Stephen Owusu
  17. William Ochieng
  18. Oliver Kilonzo

Zoo Fc

Incoming

  1. Collins Neto (Wazito Fc)
  2. Vincent Misikhu (Wazito Fc)
  3. Eugene Ambulwa (Wazito Fc)
  4. Dennis Ongeri (Posta Rangers Fc)
  5. Summy Ggolola (Unattached)
  6. Norman Werunga (Mt. Kenya United Fc)
  7. Stanslaus Akiya (Contract Renewal)
  8. Sindani Sabiri (Contract Renewal)
  9. Danson Kiprono (Zoo Youth Fc)
  10. Billington Luvai (Zoo Youth Fc)
  11. Joseph Onchonga (Zoo Youth Fc)
  12. Patrick Murabwa (Zoo Youth Fc)
  13. Alex Onchwari (Zoo Youth Fc)
  14. Edwin Namasaka (Unattached)
  15. Fredrick Otiso (Unattached
  16. Festus Rotich (Unattached)
  17. Benard Too (Unattached)

Outgoing

  1. Danson Namasaka (Bandari Fc)
  2. Kevin Omondi (Kakamega Homeboyz Fc)
  3. Allan Odhiambo
  4. Micah Kipyegon
  5. Dennis Omondi
  6. Ivan Mugisha
  7. Selenga Mangili
  8. Dominic Okoth
  9. Fredrick Okumu
  10. Johnson Ligare